6-night Eastern Caribbean Cruise

3/28/2021 – 4/3/2021
Offer ID# 1338566
  • Cruise Line
    SeaDream Yacht Club
  • Ship Name
    SeaDream I

SeaDream Yacht Club is an innovative yachting company that operates the twin mega yachts SeaDream I and SeaDream II. Sail with a maximum of only 112 guests who enjoy award-winning service from a crew of 95 and discover just how different it is from big ship cruising. Elegant, casual, active: these are words not often seen together unless you are aboard a SeaDream yacht. You can be as active as you wish in casually elegant surroundings.

  • 6-night luxury yacht experience
  • All gourmet meals
  • Wine with lunch and dinner
  • Open bar Gratuities

Pricing

Rates are capacity controlled, subject to availability and change without notice.

Ship Info

SeaDream I

ship image
Year Built
1984
Year Refurbished
2007
Year Entered Present Feet
2001
Previous Name
Seabourn Goddess I
Country Of Registry
The Bahamas
SEE MORE STATS
Tonnage
4300
Pax
112
Max Pax
112
Passenger Decks
5
Number Of Crew
95
Officers Nationality
International
Staff Nationality
International
Suites
2
Oceanview
54
Total Accom
56

Shipboard Policies

Internet Access

Public Rooms

Library

Conference Room/Conference Center

Internet Caf

Show Lounge

Casino

Nightclub

Stateroom Amenities

Television / Radio

In-Stateroom Movies

Hair Dryer

Minibar and/or Refrigerator

DVD Player

Bath Robes

Bath Amenities/Toiletries

Dining

Dining Style: Flexible Dining Options

24-hour Room Service

Dining Style: Open Seating

All Beverages Included In Cruise Fare

Other Facilities

Beauty Salon

Infirmary / Medical Center

Sports, Health and Fitness

Outdoor Swimming Pool(s)

Whirlpool(s)

Fitness Center

Watersports

Yoga and/or Pilates Instruction

Aerobics and/or Cardio Instruction

Weight Machines

Cardio Equipment

Spa

Ship Reviews

cruise report logo

Cruise reviews reflect the opinions of travel editors and cruisers / readers and may not represent those of our company

Submit Your Own Review!

Following are all available reviews for this ship. There may or may not be a review of this offer's specific sailing itinerary.

Expert Reviews - reviews submitted by CruiseReport.com staff and professional travel agents

star rating
December 2017
Martinique, St. Lucia and the Grenadines

Pros: The ship's appointments were first rate, the staff was persistently cheerful and attentive. They treated you as though you were the ship's owner. Their itinerary and handling of the passengers was well thought out and they constantly surprised me with the little touches that made life lovely on board.
Cons: Pricey and limited internet access, no satellite tv connection, but that is also a plus for a real vacation.

Reviewer Recommended: Yes

more details...
star rating
January 2017
Caribbean

Pros: STAFF!!!
Cons: need additional 110 outlets

Reviewer Recommended: Yes

more details...
star rating
January 2017
St barth's, guadalope, st marten, ill de saint

Pros: The staff was incredible! Marko, Jonathan, Adnan, Juan, Angel, Aixa stand out a ton from r us
Cons: None

Reviewer Recommended: Yes

more details...
star rating
January 2017
Barbados, St. Vincent, Bequai,St Lucia,Terre de Haut, Nevis, St Barts,St Martin

Pros: beautiful boat, excellent staff, good food
Cons: The air in the room made us wake up stuffed up every day

Reviewer Recommended: Yes

more details...